Union Middle School  Logo
Our School Home Directions Guidance Office Personnel Staff Directory Library Long Range Planning
Battle of the Books Builder's Club Clubs Home FFA Fun and Fitness NJHS PTO Scholar Bowl Science Olympiad Student Council Trend Yearbook
Parents Home mySchool Bucks Renaissance Place Tyler SIS Parent Portal
Staff Home Aesop BYOC DESE Discovery Education Google Apps Renaissance Place Sharepoint SISFin Technology Work Order Tyler SIS
Students Home Evaluate Google Apps Missouri Connections NEE Student Survey Odysseyware Renaissance Place Scenic Regional Library Student Handbooks Tyler SIS World Book Online
Teams Home Black Team Red Team Blue Team

Staff Directory

To contact a teacher via email, just click on the appropriate envelope icon in front of their name. Teachers with active websites are listed in blue. To access their website, just click on the teachers name.  

Anders, Robert Social Studies Teacher
Assareh, Yadolla Science Inclusion Paraprofessional
Barnes, John P.E. Teacher
Barton, Jane Academic Intervention Teacher
Baumgartner, Terri Special Education Teacher
Baxter, Shyla Exploratory Agriculture Teacher
Becker, Terri Guidance Counselor
Benz, Ryan English Language Arts Teacher
Binsbacher, Julie Resource Room
Boykin, Tammy Paraprofessional
Bruns, Diane Social Studies
Caudle, Lauren English Teacher
Cummings, Rikki Clerk
Davis, Tammy Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Durham, Carla Science Teacher
Eveans, Kylee Science Teacher
Giesler, Ron Science Teacher
Graft, William Physical Education Teacher
Green, Amy Science 8th Grade
Green, Roxie Art Teacher
Hellebusch, Joan Special Education Teacher
Hoffman, Zachary Mathematics Teacher
Holtmeyer, Angie Spanish Teacher
Hunt, Meredith Paraprofessional
Hunter, Kimberly Assistant Principal
Hussey, Sam Math Teacher
Jenkins, Aimee Paraprofessional
Kelley, Nick PLTW Teacher
Klenke, Bridget Social Studies
Koenigsfeld, Ted Principal
Mathes-Peters, Lisa Health Teacher
Melton, Jennifer Special Education Teacher
Miller, Stacey English Language Arts Teacher
Missy, Samantha Special Education Teacher
Monroe, John School Resource Officer
Mueller, Jane Librarian
North, David Choir Teacher
Null, Heather Math Teacher
Oberlies, Katrina OSS at SSRC
Pier, Cara English Language Arts Teacher
Rice, Cassie Band Teacher
Rice, Doug Band Teacher
Sachs, Mike ISS / Wildcat Learning Lab
Savage, Jennifer Mathematics Teacher
Sieve, Ashley Reading / Literature
Sneed, Nicole Special Education Teacher
Strong, Kendra School Nurse
Sullivan, Amanda ELA / Reading / Literature
Terschluse, Vicki Secretary
Wurdack, Melissa P.E. Teacher